691 Bishops Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Bishops Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $299,446, approximately $272 per square foot. 691 Bishops Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,960 | $132,700 | $25,500 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $5,960 | $132,700 | $25,500 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $132,700 | $25,500 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $5,543 | $132,700 | $25,500 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $6,138 | $132,700 | $25,500 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $132,700 | $25,500 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $4,879 | $132,700 | $25,500 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $132,700 | $25,500 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $4,838 | $132,700 | $25,500 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $4,879 | $132,700 | $25,500 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,700 | $25,500 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,700 | $25,500 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map