698 Costa Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Costa Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $593,930, approximately $298 per square foot. 698 Costa Ln is a home with nearby schools including Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Clinkinbeard Jason R and Clinkinbeard Shannon J
Bought by
Clinkinbeard Jason R and Clinkinbeard Shannon J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Kb Home Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Clinkinbeard Jason and Clinkinbeard Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,395
Outstanding Balance
$244,224
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$349,706
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinkinbeard Jason R | -- | None Available | |
| Clinkinbeard Jason | $315,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clinkinbeard Jason | $325,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $386,134 | $91,934 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $371,142 | $88,365 | $282,777 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $363,866 | $86,633 | $277,233 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $356,733 | $84,935 | $271,798 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $353,077 | $84,065 | $269,012 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $346,155 | $82,417 | $263,738 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $339,368 | $80,801 | $258,567 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $332,715 | $79,217 | $253,498 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $326,192 | $77,664 | $248,528 |
| 2015 | $4,028 | $321,293 | $76,498 | $244,795 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $190,000 | $25,600 | $164,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map