Estimated Value: $664,000 - $803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 E Vista Dr, Silt, CO 81652 and is currently estimated at $708,363, approximately $349 per square foot. 698 E Vista Dr is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Cactus Valley Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Mccain Michael S and Mccain Cynthia A
Bought by
Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2001-2
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2001
Sold by
Dove Orlan L and Dove Robin R
Bought by
Mccain Michael S and Mccain Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Dove Orlan L and Dove Robin R
Bought by
Mccain Michael S and Mccain Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,352
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2001-2 | -- | -- | |
| Mccain Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Mccain Michael S | $253,725 | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccain Michael S | $228,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $31,750 | $11,880 | $19,870 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $28,040 | $10,960 | $17,080 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $28,040 | $10,960 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $22,670 | $6,950 | $15,720 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $23,320 | $7,150 | $16,170 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $22,990 | $6,440 | $16,550 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $22,990 | $6,440 | $16,550 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $21,570 | $6,480 | $15,090 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $21,570 | $6,480 | $15,090 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $18,600 | $7,640 | $10,960 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $18,600 | $7,640 | $10,960 |
| 2014 | $993 | $15,480 | $6,930 | $8,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map