Estimated Value: $214,378 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Fallow Ln, Alvin, TX 77511 and is currently estimated at $225,845, approximately $154 per square foot. 698 Fallow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Alvin Elementary School, Alvin Junior High School, and Alvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Camillo Properties Ltd
Bought by
Cp Ml 2024-Trm-Sfr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Camillo A-1 Property Owner Llc
Bought by
Camillo Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Svatek Marvin and Svatek Eloise
Bought by
Vijalia Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cp Ml 2024-Trm-Sfr Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Camillo Properties Ltd | -- | Lch Title Company | |
| Vijalia Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $160,780 | $17,460 | $143,320 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $147,508 | $10,970 | $136,538 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $133,890 | $10,970 | $122,920 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $121,840 | $10,970 | $110,870 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $116,390 | $10,970 | $105,420 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $105,810 | $10,970 | $94,840 |
| 2018 | $330 | $10,970 | $10,970 | $0 |
| 2017 | $334 | $10,970 | $10,970 | $0 |
| 2016 | $334 | $10,970 | $10,970 | $0 |
| 2014 | $322 | $10,360 | $10,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map