698 Granite Place Springfield, OR 97477
West Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Granite Place, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $422,408, approximately $348 per square foot. 698 Granite Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Saraz Rosalee A and Saraz Alberto S
Bought by
Saraz Juan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Outstanding Balance
$173,037
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Hopkins Beverly
Bought by
Saraz Juan M and Saraz Rosalee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saraz Juan M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Saraz Juan M | $195,000 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records