NOT LISTED FOR SALE

698 Kestner Rd Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $741,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Duncan U. Fletcher High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of March 2021

Adorable beaches apartment in cozy neighborhood. Large back yard. Near to beaches hot spots.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

KAREN GREEN

RE/MAX SPECIALISTS PV License #3382624 Listed on: 03/08/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Sherry Webb

NEXTHOME ASSURANCE REALTY License #3103327

NEXTHOME ASSURANCE REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1963

Parking

  • Additional Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Ice Maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1723820010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1963

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2021-04-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Mayport
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 700.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 1.39
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories Total: 1
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1963

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 700.0

• Parking Features: Additional Parking
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Separate Electric Meters, Separate Water Meters

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Schools

  • Elementary School: Neptune Beach
  • High School: Duncan Fletcher
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mayport

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1723820010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Green Wayne and Green Karen
Bought by
Wayne And Karen Green Living Trust and Green
Current Estimated Value
$468,241

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Kiernan Joseph F and Kiernan Kathleen L
Bought by
Green Wayne and Green Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Andriotis Gregory
Bought by
Kiernan Joseph F and Kiernan Kathleen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Collazo Anthony M
Bought by
Andriotis Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Parrott George Larry
Bought by
Collazo Anthony M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,550
Interest Rate
7.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wayne And Karen Green Living Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Green Wayne $93,000 Gibraltar Title Services
Kiernan Joseph F $150,000 Gibraltar Title Services
Andriotis Gregory $100,000 Prestige Title Company
Collazo Anthony M $43,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kiernan Joseph F $120,000
Previous Owner Andriotis Gregory $90,000
Previous Owner Collazo Anthony M $36,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $950 -- --
03/20/2021 03/20/21 Rented $950 -2.6% --
03/20/2021 03/20/21 Under Contract -- -- --
03/08/2021 03/08/21 For Rent $975 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,462 $189,302 -- --
2025 $2,931 $172,093 -- --
2024 $2,821 $188,976 $97,920 $91,056
2023 $2,821 $193,724 $97,920 $95,804
2022 $2,413 $172,176 $92,160 $80,016
2021 $2,231 $148,786 $69,120 $79,666
2020 $2,106 $145,924 $69,120 $76,804
2019 $1,845 $115,939 $43,200 $72,739
2018 $1,662 $100,317 $37,440 $62,877
2017 $1,628 $106,431 $46,080 $60,351
2016 $1,417 $82,703 $0 $0
2015 $1,256 $66,353 $0 $0
2014 $1,229 $64,217 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1098402

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 172382-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.