698 Manecita Cir Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,148 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Manecita Cir, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $520,787, approximately $271 per square foot. 698 Manecita Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sky View Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Cobbs Richard A
Bought by
Dalton Araceli H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,238
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Cobbs Sherry A
Bought by
Cobbs Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Araceli H | $295,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cobbs Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalton Araceli H | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,649 | $411,174 | $69,682 | $341,492 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $395,210 | $66,977 | $328,233 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $387,462 | $65,664 | $321,798 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $327,530 | $55,188 | $272,342 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $292,437 | $49,275 | $243,162 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $283,920 | $47,840 | $236,080 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $273,000 | $46,000 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $274,000 | $46,000 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $2,903 | $249,000 | $42,000 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $216,000 | $37,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $220,000 | $37,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map