NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $329,283 - $344,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,278 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2022

Last sale price $299,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,953 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Want the perfect backdrop for your zoom calls and social feeds? Check out the DR in this spacious Avenues home! The Kitchen & bathrooms have both been updated - Kitchen has corian counters, stainless appliances, & custom cabinets. Bathrooms are remodeled w/ granite counters & a marble shower. 1 car garage, 1 car carport, RV carport, workshop AND shed! Main house is 3 beds, 2 baths / 1916 sf. Guesthouse is a 362 sf studio w/ bath and mini kitchen & gets $500/mo. Corner lot, private backyard w/ alley access!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Glenn

Fathom Realty Elite License #SA543309000 Listed on: 02/10/2022

Fathom Realty Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Sanchez

My Rental Superstore License #SA645186000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,962

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,493 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,278 Sq Ft Home

• Maid or Guest Quarters
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 633-57-030
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,962

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,493 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Subdivision: City of Yuma
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 633-57-030
  • Buyer: 2.5
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Age: 41 or Older
  • Fencing Walls: Gate(s) Single, Back, Sides, Wood, Block, Wrought Iron
  • Square Footage Range: 2000 - 2299
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: None
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Kitchen Featrs: Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Oven, Solid-Surface Countertops, Tile Flooring
  • Prop Description: Paved Streets, Curbs, Sidewalks, E/W Exposure, In City Limits, Corner Lot
  • Sanitary System: Sewer
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Master Bedroom: Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds, Walk-in Closet(s), Main Floor, Tile Flooring
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: Separate Shower, 3/4 Bath
  • Dining Room: Chandelier, Tile Flooring
  • Living Room: Tile Flooring, Ceiling Fans, Blinds
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Nook
  • Other Rooms: Office/Den, Hobby, Entry/Foyer, Utility, Guest Quarters
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2278
  • To Show: Special Instructions/CLA, See Addendum
  • Square Footage: County Assessor
  • Den: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Desert, Easy Care
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Workshop, Guest House, Rv Access, Patio, Covered Patio
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: Carport 1
  • Garage: Garage 1
  • Parking: Detached Garage, Attachd Carport, Detachd Carport, Uncovered Pad

Utilities

  • Internet: Yes
  • Utilities: City Water, Natural Gas, Cable Tv, Telephone In
  • Cooling: Refrigerated Central

Schools

  • School District: District One

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: AZ
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 9493
  • Acreage: Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 2
  • Taxes: 1961.76

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2022
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
List Price
$299,500
Sold Price
$299,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.17%
Current Estimated Value
$334,321

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,321
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.75%
Original Mortgage
$284,050
Outstanding Balance
$265,387
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,934

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2022
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
List Price
$299,500
Sold Price
$299,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,050
Outstanding Balance
$265,387
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,934

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2020
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.60%
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stoner Jeffrey A $299,000 Chicago Title
Stoner Jeffrey A $299,000 Chicago Title
Figueroa Raul V $210,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Freytag Joan S -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Freytag John Edward -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stoner Jeffrey A $284,050
Closed Stoner Jeffrey A $284,050
Previous Owner Figueroa Raul V $199,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold $299,000 -0.2% $131 / Sq Ft
02/15/2022 02/15/22 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2022 02/10/22 For Sale $299,500 +42.6% $131 / Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $210,000 -2.3% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2020 07/10/20 For Sale $215,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,021 $20,428 $6,241 $14,187
2025 $1,951 $19,456 $2,946 $16,510
2024 $1,916 $18,529 $2,881 $15,648
2023 $1,916 $17,647 $3,063 $14,584
2022 $1,849 $16,807 $2,421 $14,386
2021 $1,962 $16,006 $2,486 $13,520
2020 $1,792 $15,244 $2,605 $12,639
2019 $1,760 $14,518 $2,814 $11,704
2018 $1,673 $13,827 $2,822 $11,005
2017 $1,601 $13,827 $2,822 $11,005
2016 $1,564 $12,541 $2,977 $9,564
2015 $1,331 $11,944 $2,430 $9,514
2014 $1,331 $11,376 $1,620 $9,756

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20220682

Yuma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 633-57-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.