698 Windsor Rd Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $981,198 - $1,047,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,102
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Windsor Rd, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $1,006,300, approximately $245 per square foot. 698 Windsor Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Denton Creek Elementary School, Coppell Middle North, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
698 Windsor Road Llc
Bought by
Leow Kai Siong and Chin Pui Wui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Tri Nan
Bought by
Trex Rolle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leow Kai Siong | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trex Rolle | -- | None Available | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Mktg Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,983 | $972,630 | $200,000 | $772,630 |
| 2024 | $17,983 | $1,028,010 | $200,000 | $828,010 |
| 2023 | $17,059 | $925,550 | $170,000 | $755,550 |
| 2022 | $15,721 | $681,830 | $100,000 | $581,830 |
| 2021 | $16,967 | $681,830 | $100,000 | $581,830 |
| 2020 | $15,777 | $623,640 | $100,000 | $523,640 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,714 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map