A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Rotert
AvHome Realty
(918) 712-2252
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $256,784
Move-In Ready Gem in Midtown Tulsa! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers versatility and charm. The fourth bedroom doubles as a second living area, perfect for your unique needs. A formal dining room adds a touch of elegance. Recent updates with this home include fresh paint, new LVP flooring throughout, and a new 30-year architectural roof (installed in 2022) ensure modern comfort and peace of mind. Outdoor living is a dream with a cozy covered front porch and a private back patio—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautifully updated home yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma Family Counseling Services Llc | $234,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rachakonda Pavan | $163,000 | Frisco Title | |
| Rachakonda Pavan | $163,000 | Frisco Title | |
| Malcom-Songe Lisa M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Malcom-Songe Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Malcom Songe Lisa M | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Songe Willard J | $75,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rachakonda Pavan | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rachakonda Pavan | $130,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Sold | $233,900 | -0.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Sale | $234,900 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | Rented | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -5.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | For Rent | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Sold | $163,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2021 12/13/21 | For Sale | $163,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $19,768 | $2,315 | $17,453 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $18,826 | $2,741 | $16,085 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $17,930 | $2,816 | $15,114 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $13,511 | $2,455 | $11,056 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $13,088 | $2,378 | $10,710 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $13,088 | $2,378 | $10,710 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $12,743 | $2,315 | $10,428 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $12,343 | $2,243 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $12,954 | $2,354 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $12,954 | $2,354 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $12,815 | $2,354 | $10,461 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $12,815 | $2,354 | $10,461 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Rotert
AvHome Realty
(918) 712-2252
2 in this area
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amy McReynolds
Thunder Ridge Realty, LLC
(918) 633-0377
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Megan Dowell
Ironstone Management Group LLC
(720) 725-6677
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bryan Clements
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 712-2252
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2503508
APN: 22500-93-11-05390
Ask me questions while you tour the home.