6982 Independence Rd Independence, WV 26374
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6982 Independence Rd, Independence, WV 26374 and is currently estimated at $315,349, approximately $121 per square foot. 6982 Independence Rd is a home located in Preston County with nearby schools including Preston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $126,780 | $14,520 | $112,260 |
| 2024 | $977 | $123,660 | $14,520 | $109,140 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $120,420 | $14,520 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $116,040 | $14,520 | $101,520 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $114,720 | $14,520 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $115,620 | $14,520 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $115,620 | $14,520 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $114,900 | $14,520 | $100,380 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $122,100 | $14,520 | $107,580 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $118,560 | $14,460 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $992 | $115,260 | $14,460 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $978 | $112,500 | $13,860 | $98,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map