6982 Syrah Dr Unit 1 Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,235,000 - $2,345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$1,116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6982 Syrah Dr Unit 1, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,535,788, approximately $1,116 per square foot. 6982 Syrah Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including J.M. Amador Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Kunta Neeleshmukund Reddy
Bought by
Kunta Neeleshmukund Reddy and Jillela Sangeetha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$696,000
Outstanding Balance
$619,648
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$916,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Jillela Sangeetha
Bought by
Kunta Neeleshmukund Reddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2018
Sold by
Kapoor Sameer and Syal Jyotika
Bought by
Kunta Neeleshmukund Reddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Kapoor Sameer and Syal Jyotika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunta Neeleshmukund Reddy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kunta Neeleshmukund Reddy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kunta Neeleshmukund Reddy | $800,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kapoor Sameer | $655,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunta Neeleshmukund Reddy | $696,000 | |
| Closed | Kunta Neeleshmukund Reddy | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Kunta Neeleshmukund Reddy | $639,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Kapoor Sameer | $524,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,618 | $885,288 | $267,608 | $624,680 |
| 2024 | $13,618 | $867,793 | $262,361 | $612,432 |
| 2023 | $13,441 | $857,644 | $257,218 | $600,426 |
| 2022 | $13,215 | $833,830 | $252,175 | $588,655 |
| 2021 | $13,040 | $817,344 | $247,231 | $577,113 |
| 2020 | $12,262 | $815,898 | $244,698 | $571,200 |
| 2019 | $12,220 | $799,900 | $239,900 | $560,000 |
| 2018 | $10,985 | $705,670 | $211,701 | $493,969 |
| 2017 | $10,806 | $691,837 | $207,551 | $484,286 |
| 2016 | $9,922 | $678,271 | $203,481 | $474,790 |
| 2015 | $9,574 | $668,086 | $200,426 | $467,660 |
| 2014 | $6,146 | $364,411 | $136,011 | $228,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map