69830 203rd St Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $796,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69830 203rd St, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $694,205, approximately $352 per square foot. 69830 203rd St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Karnik Neil and Karnik Laura
Bought by
Olson Joshua D and Olson Crystal M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,755
Outstanding Balance
$269,557
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,648
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Joshua D | $342,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Joshua D | $325,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $731,300 | $131,500 | $599,800 |
| 2024 | $5,550 | $582,700 | $101,100 | $481,600 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $551,900 | $101,100 | $450,800 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $433,200 | $68,700 | $364,500 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $387,800 | $62,700 | $325,100 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $357,400 | $62,700 | $294,700 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $333,000 | $60,700 | $272,300 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $274,200 | $56,700 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $274,200 | $56,700 | $217,500 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $274,200 | $56,700 | $217,500 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map