Estimated Value: $124,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
240
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6984 E County Road 1400 N, Lamar, IN 47550 and is currently estimated at $196,826, approximately $820 per square foot. 6984 E County Road 1400 N is a home located in Spencer County with nearby schools including Heritage Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Fuhs Properties Llc
Bought by
Kerstiens Capital Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerstiens Capital Partners Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $78,000 | $55,000 | $23,000 |
| 2024 | $894 | $61,700 | $37,800 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $15 | $55,400 | $31,500 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $308 | $27,300 | $24,900 | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $283 | $21,800 | $20,800 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $317 | $21,500 | $20,600 | $900 |
| 2019 | $352 | $26,000 | $25,100 | $900 |
| 2018 | $546 | $39,600 | $36,600 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $573 | $51,600 | $40,900 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $384 | $57,200 | $46,300 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | $520 | $66,100 | $48,100 | $18,000 |
| 2013 | $520 | $58,900 | $42,400 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map