Estimated Value: $380,000 - $476,354
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7089 E County Road 1400 N, Lamar, IN 47550 and is currently estimated at $415,589, approximately $145 per square foot. 7089 E County Road 1400 N is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Raven Kennith L and Raven Sharon M
Bought by
Kress Adam L and Kress Kate A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kress Adam L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kress Adam L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $341,900 | $34,600 | $307,300 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $330,800 | $34,600 | $296,200 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $334,300 | $34,600 | $299,700 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $258,500 | $14,000 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $235,500 | $14,000 | $221,500 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $232,300 | $11,600 | $220,700 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $234,700 | $11,600 | $223,100 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $238,500 | $13,000 | $225,500 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $238,900 | $13,000 | $225,900 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $241,200 | $13,000 | $228,200 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $238,900 | $13,000 | $225,900 |
| 2013 | $1,657 | $211,900 | $11,700 | $200,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map