Seller's Agent in 2012
Julie Bosma
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-6968
85 in this area
282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $588,393 - $696,000
Lots of space in this home with a fantastic floor plan. The main level offers you a two story 18-foot entry, an office with french doors, formal living room and dining room, a large eat-in kitchen with island. Tons of cabinets, counter space and pantry. The great room is open to the kitchen and has floor to ceiling windows, gas fireplace, and built-in bookshelves and cabinets. The laundry room has cabinets and sink. Two staircases to the upstairs where you will find a luxurious master suite with his & her closets, corner whirlpool tub and separate shower, double vanities, skylight, trayed ceiling.There are three additional large bedrooms all with ceiling fans and spacious walk in closets. Bonus room features a computer area, three storage closets, and a fehrenbacher cabinets with bench seating. The back yard has parklike setting with mature trees,deck and space to entertain. Irrigation system,security system, and a side three car garage, Invisible fence, covered front door, double crow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Manica Drew P | -- | Lockyear Title Llc | |
| Elsca Erik H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Donald L | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manica Drew P | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elsca Erik H | $340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Sold | $340,000 | -14.8% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2011 09/29/11 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $533,000 | $34,600 | $498,400 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $539,500 | $34,600 | $504,900 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $481,300 | $34,600 | $446,700 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $463,700 | $31,400 | $432,300 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $392,100 | $35,300 | $356,800 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $363,100 | $32,600 | $330,500 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $362,200 | $32,600 | $329,600 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $351,700 | $32,600 | $319,100 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $340,700 | $32,600 | $308,100 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $333,800 | $27,800 | $306,000 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $347,600 | $31,100 | $316,500 |
| 2013 | $2,861 | $345,200 | $31,100 | $314,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Julie Bosma
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-6968
85 in this area
282 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 879577
APN: 87-15-01-102-036.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.