6993 Stonewick Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $654,135 - $760,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,279
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6993 Stonewick Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $702,284, approximately $133 per square foot. 6993 Stonewick Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Yankeetown Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Dallas Roger J and Dallas Maryann G
Bought by
Murphy Earl E and Murphy Denna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Earl E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $608,500 | $45,200 | $563,300 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $580,400 | $45,200 | $535,200 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $584,700 | $45,200 | $539,500 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $519,700 | $41,100 | $478,600 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $475,800 | $47,600 | $428,200 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $440,600 | $42,700 | $397,900 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $419,300 | $42,700 | $376,600 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | $412,000 | $42,700 | $369,300 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $402,700 | $42,700 | $360,000 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $396,100 | $42,200 | $353,900 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $411,000 | $45,400 | $365,600 |
| 2013 | $3,620 | $419,000 | $45,400 | $373,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map