6985 Qr Ave E Scotts, MI 49088
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6985 Qr Ave E, Scotts, MI 49088 and is currently estimated at $289,448, approximately $214 per square foot. 6985 Qr Ave E is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Tobey Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Frizzo Daniel L and Frizzo Shannon M
Bought by
Daniel L & Shannon M Frizzo Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel L & Shannon M Frizzo Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |