6799 Rs Ave E Scotts, MI 49088
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6799 Rs Ave E, Scotts, MI 49088 and is currently estimated at $467,722, approximately $220 per square foot. 6799 Rs Ave E is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Tobey Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Rzepka Matthew J
Bought by
Rzepka Matthew J and Matthew J Rzepka Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Rzepka Matthew J
Bought by
Rzepka Matthew J and The Matthew J Rzwepka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Roark Thomas P O and Roark Beth A O
Bought by
Rzepka Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rzepka Matthew J | $3,488 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rzepka Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Rzepka Matthew | $257,500 | Metro Advantage |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |