6841 Rs Ave E Unit 15 Scotts, MI 49088
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6841 Rs Ave E Unit 15, Scotts, MI 49088 and is currently estimated at $397,570, approximately $234 per square foot. 6841 Rs Ave E Unit 15 is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Tobey Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Moeslein George and Moeslein Sherry E
Bought by
Bruns Gary M and Bruns Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Moeslein George and Moeslein Sherry E
Bought by
Moeslein George and Moeslein Sherry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruns Gary M | $184,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Moeslein George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |