J
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Jane Chen
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 289-6660
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $822,000
2017 Built by Lennar Newer PUD at University Park community with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, total 2452 living sqft. One bedroom suite with walk-in closet downstairs. Kitchen open to the family room with sliding glass door to the relaxing backyard. Build-in cabinets, recessed lighting. Newer double door refrigerator, microwave, stove, dishwasher in kitchen with granite counter tops. Upstairs offers cozy loft with balcony, spacious master bedroom with walk-in closet. 2 other bedrooms share one double sink full bathroom. Laundry room with build-in cabinets. Two attached garage plus one additional drive way parking. Convenient location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuan Yi | $524,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yuan Yi | $314,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | For Rent | $3,500 | +27.3% | -- |
| 09/22/2019 09/22/19 | Rented | $2,750 | -1.8% | -- |
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | For Rent | $2,800 | +12.0% | -- |
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/30/2017 12/30/17 | Price Changed | $2,500 | +0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2017 12/17/17 | For Rent | $2,480 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,253 | $595,870 | $208,222 | $387,648 |
| 2024 | $9,055 | $584,186 | $204,139 | $380,047 |
| 2023 | $8,855 | $572,731 | $200,136 | $372,595 |
| 2022 | $8,824 | $561,501 | $196,212 | $365,289 |
| 2021 | $8,723 | $550,491 | $192,365 | $358,126 |
| 2020 | $8,630 | $544,847 | $190,393 | $354,454 |
| 2019 | $8,530 | $534,164 | $186,660 | $347,504 |
| 2018 | $8,714 | $523,690 | $183,000 | $340,690 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Jane Chen
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 289-6660
55 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS22219245
APN: 1053-612-33
Ask me questions while you tour the home.