6986 E Nichols Ave Centennial, CO 80112
Foxridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,077,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,107
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6986 E Nichols Ave, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $1,040,231, approximately $334 per square foot. 6986 E Nichols Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Collins Stanley J Collins Susan V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Stanley J Collins Susan V | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |