R
Seller's Agent in 2012
RASM STAFF
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $788,425 - $938,000
Your Private Paradise-This 3br/3ba lake home features 170' of private lake shore on desirable Lake Alexander, panoramic views, a 5.15 lot with towering pines, lake access to restaurants, 2 guest cabins and a 30x50 pole building with living quarters.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RASM STAFF
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 03/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda McCarthy
Century 21 New Horizons Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaty J Scott | $440,000 | Cygneture Title & Abstract I |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaty J Scott | $352,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2012 07/26/12 | Sold | $440,000 | -8.3% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2012 06/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2012 03/18/12 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $740,100 | $374,600 | $365,500 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $646,500 | $344,400 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $4,782 | $573,900 | $305,900 | $268,000 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $536,400 | $305,800 | $230,600 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $484,800 | $305,800 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $5,374 | $1,399,800 | $917,400 | $482,400 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $479,100 | $305,800 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $5,272 | $441,600 | $305,800 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $5,054 | $441,600 | $305,800 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
RASM STAFF
Coldwell Banker Burnet
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Linda McCarthy
Century 21 New Horizons Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4137389
APN: 29.0600.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.