6988 Monroe St Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $242,322 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6988 Monroe St, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $280,081, approximately $208 per square foot. 6988 Monroe St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Laport Raymond F
Bought by
Siracuse Scott and Siracuse Sara Jeanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siracuse Scott | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $88,000 | $15,700 | $72,300 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $88,000 | $15,700 | $72,300 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $88,000 | $15,700 | $72,300 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $88,000 | $15,700 | $72,300 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $88,000 | $15,700 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $88,000 | $15,700 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $88,000 | $15,700 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $88,000 | $15,700 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $88,000 | $15,700 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map