Estimated Value: $808,000 - $1,547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6989 Locklin, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $1,331,628, approximately $437 per square foot. 6989 Locklin is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Waterford Montessori Academy, Our Lady Of Refuge School, and Lakecrest Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Polak Cara and Estate Of John Cuchetti
Bought by
Dobritt Kitty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobritt Kitty L | $475,000 | Reputation First Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,873 | $621,160 | $196,990 | $424,170 |
| 2024 | $11,127 | $557,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,654 | $507,910 | $196,990 | $310,920 |
| 2021 | $16,240 | $508,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,440 | $492,680 | $196,990 | $295,690 |
| 2018 | $15,656 | $525,010 | $196,990 | $328,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $414,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $355,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $202,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map