Estimated Value: $544,000 - $764,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7013 Locklin, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $663,626, approximately $607 per square foot. 7013 Locklin is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of Refuge School, Lakecrest Baptist School, and St Mary's Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,713 | $317,820 | $198,740 | $119,080 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $301,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $262,620 | $172,820 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $258,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $254,700 | $172,820 | $81,880 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $255,860 | $172,820 | $83,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $143,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map