699 Bluff Rd Lake Bluff, IL 60044
Estimated Value: $2,311,000 - $2,826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,660
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 699 Bluff Rd, Lake Bluff, IL 60044 and is currently estimated at $2,573,823, approximately $703 per square foot. 699 Bluff Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Bluff Elementary School, Lake Bluff Middle School, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Schmitt Victor W
Bought by
Schultz Gerald E and Schultz Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,920,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,175,498
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,398,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Leland Todd W and Leland Barbara B
Bought by
Schmitt Victor W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Browning Warren W and Browning Caroline T
Bought by
Leland Todd W and Leland Barbara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Gerald E | $2,400,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Schmitt Victor W | $1,420,000 | -- | |
| Leland Todd W | $900,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Gerald E | $1,920,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Victor W | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leland Todd W | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,357 | $806,099 | $516,771 | $289,328 |
| 2024 | $49,100 | $739,680 | $474,191 | $265,489 |
| 2023 | $40,080 | $681,858 | $437,123 | $244,735 |
| 2022 | $40,080 | $572,578 | $367,066 | $205,512 |
| 2021 | $38,685 | $567,639 | $363,900 | $203,739 |
| 2020 | $37,842 | $570,779 | $365,913 | $204,866 |
| 2019 | $36,488 | $560,301 | $359,196 | $201,105 |
| 2018 | $41,253 | $649,177 | $469,974 | $179,203 |
| 2017 | $40,909 | $638,325 | $462,118 | $176,207 |
| 2016 | $39,458 | $607,581 | $439,861 | $167,720 |
| 2015 | $39,162 | $572,110 | $414,182 | $157,928 |
| 2014 | $38,947 | $568,310 | $394,398 | $173,912 |
| 2012 | $36,064 | $573,240 | $397,819 | $175,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map