Estimated Value: $208,081 - $261,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 699 Granite Ave, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $228,360, approximately $264 per square foot. 699 Granite Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $201,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $151 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $189 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $70 | $55,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $87 | $55,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $217 | $51,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $216 | $51,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $218 | $51,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $81 | $51,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $215 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $63 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $404 | $33,064 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map