699 White Plains Rd Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $157,257 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 699 White Plains Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $250,564, approximately $184 per square foot. 699 White Plains Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Gaffney Middle School and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Bought by
Camp Kimberly F and Camp Elaine G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Kimberly F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $7,580 | $1,200 | $6,380 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $7,580 | $1,200 | $6,380 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $7,580 | $1,200 | $6,380 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $7,580 | $1,200 | $6,380 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $7,450 | $1,080 | $6,370 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $7,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $7,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $7,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $502 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $526 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $288 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $288 | $4,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map