699 Winthrop Dr Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $340,222 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 699 Winthrop Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $377,056, approximately $152 per square foot. 699 Winthrop Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Nature Coast Technical High School, and Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Florida Inc
Bought by
Oyola Frank R and Oyola Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,212
Outstanding Balance
$103,188
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Florida Inc
Bought by
Florida Landco Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oyola Frank R | $194,100 | Oakfield Title Services Llc | |
| Florida Landco Llc | $937,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oyola Frank R | $155,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,779 | $357,348 | $43,175 | $273,807 |
| 2024 | $5,492 | $336,305 | $43,175 | $277,046 |
| 2023 | $5,492 | $305,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,229 | $277,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $254,898 | $30,250 | $224,648 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $246,242 | $30,250 | $215,992 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $227,704 | $23,375 | $204,329 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $195,994 | $21,560 | $174,434 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $172,577 | $21,560 | $151,017 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $162,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $147,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $134,385 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map