6990 State Route 48 Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6990 State Route 48, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $555,782, approximately $231 per square foot. 6990 State Route 48 is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Hoffmann Family Trust and Hoffmann Jerome A
Bought by
Hoffmann Jerome A and Hoffmann Irmtraut E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Hoffmann Family Trust
Bought by
Hoffmann Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,500
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Hoffmann Jerome A and Hoffmann Irmtraut E
Bought by
Hoffmann Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1986
Sold by
Hoffman Jerome A and Hoffman Irma
Bought by
Hoffman and Hoffman Jerome
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1978
Sold by
Hoffman Hoffman and Hoffman William O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Jerome A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoffmann Family Trust | $166 | Fnc Title | |
| Hoffmann Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffmann Family Trust | $1,000,500 | |
| Closed | Hoffmann Family Trust | $1,000,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,114 | $170,310 | $56,900 | $113,410 |
| 2024 | $7,114 | $170,310 | $56,900 | $113,410 |
| 2023 | $5,960 | $136,507 | $36,011 | $100,495 |
| 2022 | $5,960 | $136,507 | $36,012 | $100,496 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $136,507 | $36,012 | $100,496 |
| 2020 | $5,270 | $110,982 | $29,278 | $81,704 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $110,982 | $29,278 | $81,704 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $110,982 | $29,278 | $81,704 |
| 2017 | $4,872 | $99,628 | $25,368 | $74,260 |
| 2016 | $5,071 | $99,628 | $25,368 | $74,260 |
| 2015 | $4,419 | $99,628 | $25,368 | $74,260 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $90,630 | $24,330 | $66,300 |
| 2013 | $4,418 | $106,370 | $26,150 | $80,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map