6990 Tupa Dr Edina, MN 55439
Prospect Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,430,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6990 Tupa Dr, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $1,323,354, approximately $473 per square foot. 6990 Tupa Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Cohen Richard W and Cohen Diane W
Bought by
Bolter Howard L and Soranno Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolter Howard L | $965,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,332 | $1,116,200 | $452,600 | $663,600 |
| 2023 | $15,608 | $1,115,900 | $449,500 | $666,400 |
| 2022 | $14,683 | $1,033,400 | $372,000 | $661,400 |
| 2021 | $14,568 | $987,200 | $344,100 | $643,100 |
| 2020 | $14,780 | $977,500 | $331,700 | $645,800 |
| 2019 | $14,512 | $974,700 | $331,700 | $643,000 |
| 2018 | $14,026 | $959,000 | $331,700 | $627,300 |
| 2017 | $14,122 | $896,500 | $279,000 | $617,500 |
| 2016 | $14,677 | $917,000 | $300,000 | $617,000 |
| 2015 | $14,166 | $917,000 | $244,800 | $672,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $837,000 | $244,800 | $592,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map