Estimated Value: $984,022 - $1,034,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,451
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6991 Pickering St, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $1,015,756, approximately $294 per square foot. 6991 Pickering St is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Tennety Neeraja
Bought by
Tennety Uday Shankar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,260
Outstanding Balance
$509,593
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Tennety Uday Shankar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$570,260
Outstanding Balance
$509,593
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,163
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennety Uday Shankar | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tennety Uday Shankar | $713,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tennety Uday Shankar | $570,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,963 | $771,581 | $129,890 | $641,691 |
| 2024 | $11,641 | $756,453 | $127,344 | $629,109 |
| 2023 | $11,428 | $741,622 | $124,848 | $616,774 |
| 2022 | $11,216 | $727,081 | $122,400 | $604,681 |
| 2021 | $8,231 | $447,349 | $180,349 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $178,500 | $178,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map