6992 Chadwick Dr Canton, MI 48187
Sunflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,881 - $557,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6992 Chadwick Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $498,470, approximately $189 per square foot. 6992 Chadwick Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,890 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,600 | $147,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $140,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,690 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,435 | $131,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10,109 | $108,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $105,290 | $44,122 | $61,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map