NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $422,000 - $493,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2019

Last sale price $290,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,005 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bluffsview Elementary School Rated A
  • Fenced Yard
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

About This Home

As of May 2019

EZ access to Rt 315, 270, & US 23 this pretty home has a scenic fenced lot in the Bluffsview Ele, McCord middle & Worthington Kilbourne HS area. Spacious 4 Bedrooms & 2 remodeled baths now include granite counters & custom tile work including an oversized tile shower. New tub in up up bath also. Gorgeous Brazilian cherry floors in Living & Dining rooms. Completely remodeled kitchen includes new large pantry, Medallion dovetail cabinets w/ slide out shelving, granite counters & ceramic tile floor . Also installed was a new stove exhaust system venting to the outside. Whirlpool SS appliances will remain.This low maintenance home includes Rosati windows, paver patio & vinyl vertical siding now wraps 3 sides of this lovely home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn West

Keller Williams Consultants Listed on: 03/27/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Alanna Frole

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2007001324

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,978

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 610-171358

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,978

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-932-2000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Worthingview
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Quad-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 161.11
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Fireplace Log Woodburning: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Rooms Mother-In-Law Suite: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 2): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 2): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WORTHINGTON CSD 2516 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 610-171358
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4978.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2019
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Miller Luther Eugene and Mccoy Miller Amanda C
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.01%
Current Estimated Value
$452,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$162,950
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$189,234
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,716

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Snodgrass Larry R and Snodgrass Emma
Bought by
Miller Luther Eugene and Miller Amanda C Mccoy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1982
Bought by
Snodgrass Larry R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dixon Karla $290,000 Title First Agency Inc
Miller Luther Eugene $191,000 Worthington
Snodgrass Larry R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dixon Karla $217,500
Previous Owner Miller Luther Eugene $191,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Sold $290,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
04/09/2019 04/09/19 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Price Changed $290,000 -3.0% $132 / Sq Ft
03/22/2019 03/22/19 For Sale $299,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,062 $115,020 $41,130 $73,890
2024 $7,062 $115,020 $41,130 $73,890
2023 $6,753 $115,010 $41,125 $73,885
2022 $5,992 $80,990 $24,360 $56,630
2021 $5,528 $80,990 $24,360 $56,630
2020 $5,325 $80,990 $24,360 $56,630
2019 $5,139 $70,530 $21,180 $49,350
2018 $4,839 $70,530 $21,180 $49,350
2017 $4,605 $70,530 $21,180 $49,350
2016 $4,699 $66,190 $17,820 $48,370
2015 $4,700 $66,190 $17,820 $48,370
2014 $4,698 $66,190 $17,820 $48,370
2013 $2,125 $60,165 $16,205 $43,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 219008879

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 610-171358

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.