1365 Tiehack Ct Columbus, OH 43235
Worthingview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,064 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 Tiehack Ct, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $406,016, approximately $283 per square foot. 1365 Tiehack Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bluffsview Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Rein Scott R and Rein Carol A
Bought by
Rein Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,062
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Rein Scott R and Rein Carol A
Bought by
Rein Scott R and Rein Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Macdonald Jan A
Bought by
Rein Scott R and Rein Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rein Carol A | -- | None Available | |
| Rein Scott R | -- | -- | |
| Rein Scott R | $123,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,500 | -- | |
| -- | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rein Carol A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rein Scott R | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,585 | $107,250 | $37,700 | $69,550 |
| 2024 | $6,585 | $107,250 | $37,700 | $69,550 |
| 2023 | $6,297 | $107,240 | $37,695 | $69,545 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $66,860 | $19,080 | $47,780 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $66,860 | $19,080 | $47,780 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $66,860 | $19,080 | $47,780 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $57,790 | $16,590 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $4,257 | $57,790 | $16,590 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $57,790 | $16,590 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $4,434 | $62,450 | $16,770 | $45,680 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $62,450 | $16,770 | $45,680 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $62,450 | $16,770 | $45,680 |
| 2013 | $2,004 | $56,735 | $15,225 | $41,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map