1389 Tiehack Ct Columbus, OH 43235
Worthingview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,606 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 Tiehack Ct, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $466,652, approximately $231 per square foot. 1389 Tiehack Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bluffsview Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Walsh T Joseph and Walsh Carol A
Bought by
Jimenez Miguel and Jimenez Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,103
Outstanding Balance
$121,255
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Walsh T Joseph and Walsh Carol A
Bought by
Walsh T Joseph and Walsh Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1977
Bought by
Walsh Walsh T and Walsh Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Miguel | $187,500 | Title First | |
| Walsh T Joseph | -- | Attorney | |
| Walsh Walsh T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Miguel | $184,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,020 | $130,630 | $37,700 | $92,930 |
| 2024 | $8,020 | $130,630 | $37,700 | $92,930 |
| 2023 | $7,669 | $130,620 | $37,695 | $92,925 |
| 2022 | $6,765 | $91,430 | $19,080 | $72,350 |
| 2021 | $6,241 | $91,430 | $19,080 | $72,350 |
| 2020 | $6,012 | $91,430 | $19,080 | $72,350 |
| 2019 | $5,817 | $79,840 | $16,590 | $63,250 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $78,470 | $16,590 | $61,880 |
| 2017 | $5,164 | $78,470 | $16,590 | $61,880 |
| 2016 | $5,204 | $73,300 | $16,770 | $56,530 |
| 2015 | $5,205 | $73,300 | $16,770 | $56,530 |
| 2014 | $5,203 | $73,300 | $16,770 | $56,530 |
| 2013 | $2,352 | $66,605 | $15,225 | $51,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map