6997 NW 12th St Ocala, FL 34482
Fellowship NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $1,143,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6997 NW 12th St, Ocala, FL 34482 and is currently estimated at $946,610, approximately $354 per square foot. 6997 NW 12th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Jmo Enterprises Of Florida Llc
Bought by
Mayberry Summer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Egloff Paul and Layden Peter
Bought by
Jmo Enterprises Of Florida Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Mcmonigle Kevin P and Mcmonigle Kathryn L
Bought by
Egloff Paul and Layden Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Mcmonigle Kevin P and Mcmonigle Kathryn L
Bought by
Mcmonigle Kevin P and Mcmonigle Kathryn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Mcbride Sandy
Bought by
Mcmonigle Kevin P and Mcmonigle Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
10.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property