7001 NW 14th St Ocala, FL 34482
Fellowship NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $1,142,527
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7001 NW 14th St, Ocala, FL 34482 and is currently estimated at $924,764, approximately $430 per square foot. 7001 NW 14th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Vorell Denise Michelle and Landry Denise Michelle
Bought by
Landry Denise Michelle and Landry Edward Louis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Denise Michelle | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landry Denise Michelle | $149,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Landry Denise Michelle | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $192,874 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $187,781 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $182,141 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $176,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $172,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $170,379 | $0 | $0 |