Seller's Agent in 2026
Ermelinda Capobianco
BHHS Fox & Roach
(732) 278-7283
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
LOOKING FOR SOME PEACEFUL AND NATURE WATCHING ATMOSPHERE? MAKE 6D POTOMAC LANE YOUR HOME. FRESHLY PAINTED AND CLEANED, MOVE IN READY. WALK IN SHOWER, WASHER & DRYER, A PORCH WITH DIRECT SUNLIGHT FOR PLANTS AND RELAXATION. NO RUGS HERE, ALL LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT THE UNIT. NO TAXES JUST THE HOA FEE IS ALL YOU NEED. BUYERS AGENTS WILL GIVE BUYERS ALL THE REQUIREMENTS FOR ACCEPTANCE INTO CRESTWOOD 2. offer not accepted at this time.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Toms River License #1432935 Listed on: 11/11/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $45,000 | -18.2% | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -8.3% | -- | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $59,999 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $59,999 | -12.9% | -- | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $68,900 | -9.3% | -- | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | For Sale | $75,999 | +18.7% | -- | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Sold | $64,000 | -1.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | For Sale | $64,700 | -- | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ermelinda Capobianco
BHHS Fox & Roach
(732) 278-7283
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lois Desalvo
Goldstone Realty
(732) 840-5732
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michele Hasse
EXIT Realty Jersey Shore
(848) 223-4516
27 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22520764
Ask me questions while you tour the home.