6N235 Wheaton Rd Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $315,627 - $507,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6N235 Wheaton Rd, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $375,407, approximately $334 per square foot. 6N235 Wheaton Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $95,769 | $44,724 | $51,045 |
| 2023 | $6,033 | $87,580 | $40,900 | $46,680 |
| 2022 | $6,884 | $99,440 | $55,940 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $6,607 | $94,480 | $53,150 | $41,330 |
| 2020 | $6,669 | $92,170 | $51,850 | $40,320 |
| 2019 | $6,472 | $88,580 | $49,830 | $38,750 |
| 2018 | $6,775 | $90,080 | $48,530 | $41,550 |
| 2017 | $6,456 | $83,490 | $44,980 | $38,510 |
| 2016 | $6,279 | $77,270 | $41,630 | $35,640 |
| 2015 | $6,234 | $72,110 | $38,850 | $33,260 |
| 2014 | $7,041 | $80,530 | $38,850 | $41,680 |
| 2013 | $6,937 | $83,290 | $40,180 | $43,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map