6N735 Manor Ln Itasca, IL 60143
Medinah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,366 - $859,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,512
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6N735 Manor Ln, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $799,092, approximately $227 per square foot. 6N735 Manor Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Medinah Primary School, Medinah Intermediate School, and Medinah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Harris David L and Harris Janice
Bought by
Zegger Anthony D and Zegger Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,427
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$548,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Bys Robert and Bys Elzbieta
Bought by
Harris David L and Harris Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Itasca Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Bys Robert and Bys Elzbieta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Zierlein Anne L
Bought by
Caliendo Frank J and Caliendo Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zegger Anthony D | $650,000 | Atg | |
| Harris David L | $635,000 | Marquis Title Insurance Co | |
| Bys Robert | $86,000 | -- | |
| Caliendo Frank J | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zegger Anthony D | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris David L | $92,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris David L | $508,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,302 | $187,119 | $23,991 | $163,128 |
| 2023 | $9,761 | $171,120 | $21,940 | $149,180 |
| 2022 | $9,901 | $170,020 | $21,800 | $148,220 |
| 2021 | $9,471 | $161,540 | $20,710 | $140,830 |
| 2020 | $9,534 | $157,590 | $20,200 | $137,390 |
| 2019 | $9,220 | $151,440 | $19,410 | $132,030 |
| 2018 | $9,209 | $147,470 | $18,890 | $128,580 |
| 2017 | $11,008 | $170,370 | $21,820 | $148,550 |
| 2016 | $10,648 | $157,670 | $20,190 | $137,480 |
| 2015 | $10,499 | $147,130 | $18,840 | $128,290 |
| 2014 | $10,518 | $141,730 | $13,440 | $128,290 |
| 2013 | $10,399 | $146,580 | $13,900 | $132,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map