6N860 Crane Rd Saint Charles, IL 60175
Otter Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $718,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,923
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6N860 Crane Rd, Saint Charles, IL 60175 and is currently estimated at $565,306, approximately $144 per square foot. 6N860 Crane Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Ferson Creek Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and St Charles North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Sollenberger Janice M
Bought by
Franco-Gonzalez Justo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,072
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Sollenberger Richard W
Bought by
Sollenberger Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco-Gonzalez Justo | $430,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sollenberger Janice M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco-Gonzalez Justo | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,077 | $144,220 | $54,310 | $89,910 |
| 2023 | $8,570 | $129,079 | $48,608 | $80,471 |
| 2022 | $10,553 | $148,968 | $51,843 | $97,125 |
| 2021 | $9,933 | $141,996 | $49,417 | $92,579 |
| 2020 | $9,858 | $139,349 | $48,496 | $90,853 |
| 2019 | $9,672 | $136,590 | $47,536 | $89,054 |
| 2018 | $11,835 | $164,336 | $48,172 | $116,164 |
| 2017 | $12,990 | $177,553 | $46,525 | $131,028 |
| 2016 | $13,664 | $171,317 | $44,891 | $126,426 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,583 | $44,407 | $122,176 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,890 | $44,407 | $115,483 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,681 | $44,851 | $106,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map