6R Neptune Place Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $762,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6R Neptune Place, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $544,372, approximately $648 per square foot. 6R Neptune Place is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Gordon Patricia M
Bought by
Gordon Paul G and Gordon Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,985
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Dewey Christopher A and Dewey Christin M
Bought by
Gordon Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,970
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1992
Sold by
Peterson O Richard Est
Bought by
Dewey Christopher and Chrisin Dewey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Paul G | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Patricia M | $136,500 | -- | |
| Dewey Christopher | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Paul G | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewey Christopher | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewey Christopher | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewey Christopher | $154,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewey Christopher | $134,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $406,300 | $145,700 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $3,846 | $395,300 | $138,800 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $365,200 | $123,900 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $311,600 | $107,800 | $203,800 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $295,700 | $98,000 | $197,700 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $274,200 | $98,000 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $261,200 | $98,000 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $251,100 | $98,000 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $234,700 | $88,300 | $146,400 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $211,800 | $88,200 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $208,000 | $88,200 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map