7 Williams Ct Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Williams Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $498,070, approximately $433 per square foot. 7 Williams Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Gagnon Ft
Bought by
Clayton-Tarbox Heidi and Tarbox James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Tarbox Mary L Est
Bought by
Gagnon Rhonda S and Tarbox Ralph R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Mcrae Lois
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1967
Bought by
Tarbox Mary Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton-Tarbox Heidi | $249,900 | -- | |
| Gagnon Rhonda S | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $415,173 | -- | |
| Tarbox Mary Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tarbox Mary Louise | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarbox Mary Louise | $6,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarbox Mary Louise | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $365,400 | $149,400 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $354,800 | $142,300 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $326,800 | $127,100 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $278,600 | $110,500 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $263,500 | $100,500 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $246,000 | $100,500 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $235,400 | $100,500 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $226,400 | $100,500 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $216,000 | $95,700 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $201,100 | $99,800 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $198,000 | $99,800 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map