7 11th Ave Halifax, MA 02338
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $468,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 11th Ave, Halifax, MA 02338 and is currently estimated at $424,982, approximately $442 per square foot. 7 11th Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Regional High School, Halifax Elementary School, and Silver Lake Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Lord Gregory P and Lord Melissa L
Bought by
Grignon Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1989
Sold by
Gervais Linda M
Bought by
Lord Gregory P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grignon Andrew J | $144,000 | -- | |
| Lord Gregory P | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lord Gregory P | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Lord Gregory P | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Lord Gregory P | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,133 | $359,700 | $142,300 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $4,982 | $346,000 | $136,900 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $321,600 | $132,900 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $300,400 | $131,800 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $261,200 | $126,700 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $245,400 | $126,700 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $4,165 | $238,400 | $123,100 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $453 | $219,300 | $110,300 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $198,000 | $98,700 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $158,500 | $97,700 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $159,200 | $97,700 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map