Estimated Value: $336,857 - $426,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 13th Ave, Page, AZ 86040 and is currently estimated at $368,714, approximately $219 per square foot. 7 13th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary Primary School, Desert View Elementary Intermediate School, and Page Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2023
Sold by
Knowlton Family Living Trust and Knowlton Robert C
Bought by
Knowlton Robert C and Knowlton Shelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,405
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Knowlton Robert C
Bought by
Knowlton Robert C and Knowlton Shelly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Cummings Julie Ann
Bought by
Knowlton Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |