Estimated Value: $301,734 - $396,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 14th Ave, Page, AZ 86040 and is currently estimated at $353,434, approximately $248 per square foot. 7 14th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary Primary School, Desert View Elementary Intermediate School, and Page Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Geann Yazzie
Bought by
Yazzie Geann and Yazzie Merrill J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yazzie Geann | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $25,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $25,035 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $23,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $21,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $996 | $17,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $18,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $17,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $971 | $16,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $969 | $17,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $18,021 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map