Estimated Value: $407,000 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,443
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1501 15th Ave, Page, AZ 86040 and is currently estimated at $509,673, approximately $93 per square foot. 1501 15th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lake View Elementary Primary School, Desert View Elementary Intermediate School, and Page Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $40,004 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $40,472 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $36,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $27,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $31,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $31,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $30,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $29,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $29,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $31,981 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map