7 5th Ave Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,806,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 5th Ave, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,454,448, approximately $469 per square foot. 7 5th Ave is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $1,365,800 | $724,200 | $641,600 |
| 2024 | $4,743 | $696,700 | $317,900 | $378,800 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $690,948 | $317,900 | $373,048 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $690,948 | $317,900 | $373,048 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $690,948 | $317,900 | $373,048 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $690,948 | $317,900 | $373,048 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $683,200 | $344,100 | $339,100 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $683,200 | $344,100 | $339,100 |
| 2017 | $4,843 | $683,200 | $344,100 | $339,100 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $683,200 | $344,100 | $339,100 |
| 2014 | $4,551 | $683,200 | $344,100 | $339,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map